Bad-Connections-Romina-Schwedler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The First Oregon Short Film Festival Was A Huge Success!

The very first Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Official Selections screened on August 30th, 2016. Furthermore, we had a great night and a large crowd at the Avalon Theatre. First of all, I want to thank Bar Circa 33 for hosting our mixer after hours. Above all, we had a fun time getting to know the filmmakers in attendance. Also, congratulations to the award winning films that were selected by our judges. We carefully considered all of our 211 submissions from FilmFreeway, Withoutabox and Festhome, for each award category. Finally, a list of the Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 nominations and awards are below.

 

16-Love-Unleashed-Poster-1

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Official Selections: Films

  1. Antoine” Directed by Cyrus Neshvad (Luxembourg) - Watch The Film
  2. Bad Connections” Directed by Romina Schwedler (New York) - Watch The Film
  3. Bad intention: 100 Watt Mind" Directed by Ronny Huffstutter (Oregon)
  4. "Banalidades" - Director by Rafael De Andrade (Brazil) - Watch The Film
  5. Chateau Sauvignon: terroir” Directed by David E. Munz-Maire (New York) - Watch The Trailer
  6. Confession” Directed by Mackenzie Grey (Canada)
  7. Devastator” Directed by Adolfo Cantu-Villarreal (Texas) - Watch The Film
  8. Dissonance” Directed by Ian Southworth (Washington) - Watch The Film
  9. Downward Dog” Directed by Darren Coyle (California) - Watch The Film
  10. El Audifono (The Earpiece)” Directed by Samuel Quiles Palop (Spain) -  Watch The Trailer
  11. Electric Faces” Directed by Johnny Herbin (Scotland) - Watch The Trailer
  12. Endurance” Directed by Bryn Lanning (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  13. Fils” Directed by Cyrus Neshvan (Luxembourg) - Watch The Trailer
  14. iTime Travel” Directed by Leslie Bloom (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  15. Injection” by Michael Urbanski (California) - Watch The Trailer
  16. Love Unleashed” Directed by Kacey Klonsky (Oregon) - Watch The Trailer
  17. "Memory Sync" Directed by William 'Travis' Johnson (California) - Watch The Film
  18. "Mr. Y" Directed by Yuanyuan Qiu (Beijing, China) - Watch The Trailer
  19. Native Immigration” Directed by Eric Romero (United Kingdom) - Watch The Film
  20. Perfect Pucker Lipstick” Directed by Stephen Burhoe (New Mexico)
  21. "Portrait of a Wind-Up Maker" by Dario Perez (Spain) - Watch The Trailer
  22. Quadrilyzed: The Journey Of Jason Abraham” Directed by Chris Bartkowski (California) - Watch The Film
  23. Shanghai Faders” Directed by AJ Gordon (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  24. Situational” Directed by Scott Simonsen (California) - Watch The Film
  25. Texte A Trous (Fill in the Blanks)" Directed by Chloé Marçais (France) - Watch The Trailer
  26. The Edge of Impossible” Directed by Conor Toumarkine (California) - Watch The Film
  27. Together: Parallel Universe” - Directed by Michael Robertson (South Africa)- Watch The Film
04-Banalidades-Poster-1

 

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Official Selections: Screenplays

  1. Dakota Caves- 2 Miles” written by Robert J. Rogers (South Carolina) - Read the script
  2. Deception Pass” written by Erik Wiese & Cynthia True (California)
  3. Etiquette” written by Michael Rights (New York)
  4. Finding Family” written by Timothy Benson (New York)
  5. He Is My Music” written by Vicki Bartholomew (Oregon)
  6. “Ice Cream” written by Wynn Reichert (Tennessee)
  7. “Julie” written by Christopher Birk
  8. “No Choice” written by Stephen M. Hunt (Ireland)
  9. See Something, Scream Something” written by Justin Michael Terry (California)
  10. Spring” written by Julia Lichtner (Germany)
  11. Straight To Hell” written by Sean Johnson (Oregon)
  12. The Duel” written by Justin Michael Terry (California)
  13. The Forward Place” written by Henry Gravelle (Massachusetts)
  14. The Ninja Assassination Squad Ep 1” written by Mark Steward (England)
  15. “The Witching Hour” written by Gregory Veeser (California)

18-Perfect-Pucker-Llipstick-Poster-1

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016: Nominations And Award Winners

  1. Best Actor Award: Matt Devine: Situational” - Watch The Film
  2. Best Actress Award: Kassie Thornton in Downward Dog” - Watch The Film
  3. Best Animated Film Award: "Memory Sync" by William 'Travis' Johnson - Watch The Film
  4. Best Cinematography Award: Shanghai Faders” Directed by AJ Gordon (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  5. Best Director Award: AJ Gordon for Shanghai Faders” - Watch The Film
  6. Best Horror Film Award: Dissonance” Directed by Ian Southworth (Washington) - Watch The Film
  7. Best Documentary Award:Love Unleashed” Directed by Kacey Klonsky (Oregon) - Watch The Trailer
  8. Best Music Video Award: Bad intention: 100 Watt Mind" Directed by Ronny Huffstutter (Oregon) - Watch The Music Video
  9. Best Original Music Award: Composer Nathan Schafer for Injection” - Watch The Trailer
  10. Best Picture Award:Situational” Directed by Scott Simonsen (California) - Watch The Film
  11. Best Screenplay: Deception Pass” Written by Erik Wiese & Cynthia True (California)
  12. Best Supporting Actress: Brigitte Urhausen in Fils” - Watch The Trailer
  13. Best Supporting Actor: Corey Brunis in iTime Travel” - Watch The Film

06-Confession-Screenshot-1

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016  Nominations for "Best Director"

  1. Antoine” Directed by Cyrus Neshvad (Luxembourg) - Watch The Film
  2. Love Unleashed” Directed by Kacey Klonsky (Oregon) - Watch The Trailer
  3. Quadrilyzed: The Journey Of Jason Abraham” Directed by Chris Bartkowski (California) - Watch The Film
  4. Shanghai Faders” Directed by AJ Gordon (Oregon) - Watch The Film - Winner!
  5. The Edge of Impossible” Directed by Conor Toumarkine (California) - Watch The Film

Photo 5 LoveUnleashed_ProductionStill8_Chicago-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Film Editing"

  1. Love Unleashed” Directed by Kacey Klonsky (Oregon) - Watch The Trailer
  2. "Mr. Y" by Yuanyuan Qiu (Beijing, China) - Watch The Trailer
  3. Shanghai Faders” Edited by John Campbell - Watch The Film Winner!
  4. Texte A Trous (Fill in the Blanks)" Directed by Chloé Marçais (France) - Watch The Trailer
  5. Together: Parallel Universe” - Directed by Michael Robertson (South Africa) - Watch The Film

Oregon-Short-Film-Festival-2016-Vicki-Bartholomew-He-is-My-Music

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Screenplay"
  1. Dakota Caves- 2 Miles” Written By Robert J. Rogers (South Carolina)
  2. Deception Pass” Written By Erik Wiese & Cynthia True (California) - Winner!
  3. He Is My Music” written by Vicki Bartholomew (Oregon)
  4. “Julie” Written by Christopher Birk
  5. “No Choice” written by Stephen M. Hunt (Ireland)
  6. The Forward Place” written by Henry Gravelle (Massachusetts)

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Original Music"

  1. Dziezuk for Antoine” - Watch The Film
  2. Nathan Schafer for InjectionWinner! - Watch The Trailer
  3. Composer Sandro Morales for Situational” - Watch The Film
Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Cinematography"
  1. Antoine” Directed by Cyrus Neshvad (Luxembourg) - Watch The Film
  2. Bad intention: 100 Watt Mind" Directed by Ronny Huffstutter (Oregon) - Watch The Music Video
  3. The Edge of Impossible” Directed by Conor Toumarkine (California) - Watch The Film
  4. Quadrilyzed: The Journey Of Jason Abraham” Directed by Chris Bartkowski (California) - Watch The Film
  5. Shanghai Faders” Cinematography by Jesse Kamerick (DoP) & Chris Hackett (Colorist) - Watch The Film - Winner!
Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Actor"
  1. David Blue in Injection” - Watch The Trailer
  2. Ryan Barton-Grimley in Shanghai Faders” - Watch The Film
  3. Matt Devine in Situational” - Winner! - Watch The Film
  4. Jean-Luc Vincent in Texte A Trous (Fill in the Blanks)" - Watch The Trailer
  5. Michael Lorz in Chateau Sauvignon: terroir” - Watch The Trailer
Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Supporting Actor"
  1. Wam Simonde in “Native Immigration” - Watch The Film
  2. Corey Brunish in iTime TravelWinner! - Watch The Film
  3. Michael Gazin in Situational” - Watch The Film
Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Actress"
  1. Annette Schlechter in Antoine” - Watch The Film
  2. Julie McNiven in Injection” - Watch The Trailer
  3. Kassie Thornton in Downward DogWinner! - Watch The Film
  4. Maria Alfonsa Rosso in El Audifono (The Earpiece)” - Watch The Trailer
  5. Stevie Pace in Dissonance” - Watch The Film
Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Supporting Actress"
  1. Marie-Christine Jeanney in Texte A Trous (Fill in the Blanks)" - Watch The Trailer
  2. Brigitte Urhausen inFilsWinner! - Watch The Trailer
  3. Natasha Ong in Native Immigration” - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Documentary"

  1. Love Unleashed” Directed by Kacey Klonsky (Oregon)  - Winner! - Watch The Trailer
  2. Quadrilyzed: The Journey Of Jason Abraham” Directed by Chris Bartkowski (California) - Watch The Film
  3. The Edge of Impossible” Directed by Conor Toumarkine (California) - Watch The Film
Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Horror Film"
  1. Chateau Sauvignon: terroir” Directed by David E. Munz-Maire (New York) - Watch The Trailer
  2. Dissonance” Directed by Ian Southworth (Washington) - Winner! - Watch The Film
  3. Shanghai Faders” Produced By AJ Gordon, Ryan Barton-Grimley, Christina Kortum, Brian Sturgis & Sascha Fix - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Music Video"

  1. Bad intention: 100 Watt Mind" Directed by Ronny Huffstutter (Oregon) Winner!
  2. Devastator” Directed by Adolfo Cantu-Villarreal (Texas) - Watch The Film
  3. Together: Parallel Universe” - Directed by Michael Robertson (South Africa) - Watch The Film

Mr. Y Yuanyuan Qiu Poster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon Short Film Festival 2016 Nominations for "Best Animated Film"

  1. "Memory Sync" by William 'Travis' Johnson - Watch The Film Winner!
  2. "Mr. Y" by Yuanyuan Qiu (China) - Watch The Trailer
  3. "Portrait of a Wind-Up Maker" by Dario Perez (Spain) - Watch The Trailer

Emily-Inuring-Oregon-Short-Film-Festival-2017

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017 Official Selections

28 Films from 10 countries were selected out of 278 submissions to the Oregon Short Film Festival 2017. The selection process was difficult for our team of 12 judges. We watched every single film from introduction to end credits. We read every single screenplay from page one to the end. In our opinion, we selected the best of the best. Films that truly touched us in a special way. At the same time, we just didn't have enough time to accept at least 30 more films that we felt were really strong, but simply did not make the cut. More information about these films will be released over the next several days, please bookmark this page for more information. The event took place on Saturday, March 4th, 2017 at the Avalon Theatre in Portland, Oregon. 

Dear-George-Poster-2-Oregon-Short-Film-Festival-2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Official Film Selections

  1. 35 Years to the Moon” Directed by Laki Karavias (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  2. A Hero in All of Us” Directed by Travis Lupher (Colorado) - Watch The Film
  3. "Bad Sheriff” Directed by Ben Bernschneider (Germany) - Watch the Trailer
  4. "Balloon” Directed by Vis Vitalis (Russia) - Watch The Trailer
  5. "Black Cloud” Directed by Doug Sitter (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  6. "Blazing Saddles” Directed by Maxi Witrak & Keaton Kaplan (Washington) - Watch The Film
  7. Blue Peter” Directed by Marko Santic (Croatia) - Watch The Trailer
  8. Breath” Directed by Ben Dickinson (Australia) - Watch The Film
  9. Collaborator” Directed by Katie Ross (United Kingdom) - Watch The Trailer
  10. Dear George” Directed by Emily Skyle (Nevada) - Watch The Trailer
  11. Five Dollars” Directed by Ty Coughenour (Washington)
  12. Gerard” Directed by Jason Rosenblatt (Oregon) - Watch The Trailer
  13. Hibakusha: The Nuclear Family, Part One" Directed by Ari Beser (Japan) - Watch The Film
  14. Illegal Aliens” Directed by Justin & Kristin Schaack (Minnesota) - Watch The Film
  15. Lifeline” Directed by Adam Harum (Washington) - Watch The Film
  16. Linea” Directed by Will Cuddy (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  17. Orshena” Directed by Muhammad Bayazid (Turkey)
  18. Paintbrush Harvest” Directed by Katherine Roselli (Oregon)
  19. Peephole” Directed by Doug Cook (Canada) - Watch The Trailer
  20. Katie Melua: Perfect World” Directed by Karni Arieli and Saul Freed (United Kingdom) - Watch The Film
  21. Return to Sender” Directed by Catherine Bailey (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  22. Ryker” Directed by Alexandre Pulido (New York) - Watch The Film
  23. “Song in a Day” Directed by Kris Jones (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  24. Tras Chrysalyda” (Through the Chrysalis) Directed by Aurian De Wouters (Belgium) - Watch The Film
  25. VUP” Directed by Thierry Vergnes (France) 
  26. Will And The Blue” Directed by Collin Meath & Benjamin Drew Thompson (New York) - Watch The Film
  27. Year of the Dragon” Directed by Quinn Russell Brown (Washington) - Watch The Film
  28. Your Move” Directed by Rollyn Stafford (Oregon) - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Official Screenplay Selections

  1. “.org” written by Simon J Green: Read the Screenplay
  2. “A Conversation with Roosevelt” written by Vadim Kukharev (Russia)
  3. “A Sacrifice to the God of the Blues” written by Jonathan LaPoma
  4. “A Second Husband” written by Thomas Britt
  5. “Brad, Actually” written by Jeremy Bonali & Alex Quinn
  6. “Crushing” written by Simbi Kali
  7. “Dog Years” written by Jeremy Storey
  8. “Dogmeat” written by Tom See
  9. “Grandpa's Getaways” written by Kristin Holodak
  10. “Homesick” written by Dustin Lester
  11. Ill-fitted” written by Anna Conway
  12. “In the Details” written by Brad Riddell
  13. “Invocation” written by Lara Haynes Freed
  14. Oz” written by Kyle Anderson
  15. Rewind” written by Ian Wilson
  16. “Road to NGAF” written by Pablo Luis Perez: Read the Screenplay
  17. “Silent April” written by Alison Markinson
  18. “Sisters” written by Natalie Peracchio
  19. “The Backwards Soldier” written by Alex Nguyen
  20. “The Last High” written by Doug Bost
  21. The Legend of Gaslight Gil” written by Eric Borden
  22. “The Street Photographer” written by Jim Norman
  23. The Warning” written by Alan Barber
  24. “Three Sonnets” written by Jeffrey Delano Davis: Read the Screenplay
  25. “Where Love Is” written by Michele Klimer
 Five Dollars Screenshot 02 Oregon Short Film Festival 2017
 
Oregon Short Film Festival 2017 Award Winners And Nominations
  1. "Best Actor" Award Winner - William Poole in “Ryker” - Watch The Film
  2. "Best Actress" Award Winner -  Sophie Moeller in “Dear George” - Watch The Trailer 
  3. “Best Animated Film” Award Winner - “Katie Melua: Perfect World” Directed by Karni Arieli and Saul Freed (United Kingdom) - Watch The Film
  4. "Best Cinematography" Award Winner - Douglas Porter, Cinematographer for “Ryker
  5. "Best Comedy Film" Award Winner - Your Move” Directed by Rollyn Stafford (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  6. "Best Director" Award Winner - Adam Harum, Director of “Lifeline” - Watch The Film
  7. "Best Documentary Film" Award Winner - Song in a Day” Directed by Kris Jones (Oregon) - Watch The Film 
  8. "Best Editing" Award Winner - Lifeline” Directed by Adam Harum (Washington) - Watch The Film
  9. "Best Ensemble Cast" Award Winner - Linea” Directed by Will Cuddy (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  10. "Best Horror Film" Award Winner - Peephole” Directed by Doug Cook (Canada) - Watch The Trailer
  11. “Best Music Video” Award Winner - “Tras Chrysalyda” (Through the Chrysalis) Directed by Aurian De Wouters (Belgium) - Watch The Film
  12. "Best Oregon Film" Award Winner - 35 Years to the Moon” Directed by Laki Karavias (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  13. "Best Original Music" Award Winner - Bryan Hall, Composer for “35 Years to the Moon” - Watch The Film
  14. "Best Picture" Award Winner - Dear George” Directed by Emily Skyle (Nevada) - Watch The Trailer
  15. "Best Short Screenplay" Award Winner - “Three Sonnets” Written By Jeffrey Delano Davis
  16. "Best Supporting Actor" Award Winner - Hunter Eller in “Five Dollars
  17. "Best Supporting Actress" Award Winner - Carolyn Gilliam in “Will And The Blue - Watch The Film 

New call-to-action

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Actor” Award

  1. Ben Leiataua in “Five Dollars
  2. Jack Strom in “Linea” - Watch The Film
  3. Neil Fannin in “Dear George” - Watch The Trailer
  4. Tyler Kane in “Lifeline” - Watch The Film
  5. William Poole in “Ryker” - Watch The FilmWinner!

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Actress” Award

  1. Adrienne Thomas in “Illegal Aliens” - Watch The Film
  2. Dana Winter in “Lifeline” - Watch The Film
  3. Em Lew in “Linea” - Watch The Film
  4. Lianne Becker in “Will and the Blue” - Watch The Film
  5. Sophie Moeller in “Dear George” - Watch The Trailer -  Winner!

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Cinematography”

  1. Devin Tolman, Cinematographer for “Linea” - Watch The Film
  2. Douglas Porter, Cinematographer for “Ryker” - Watch The Film - Winner!
  3. Fadi Alshatti, Cinematographer for “Orshena
  4. Jade Warpenburg, Cinematographer for “Lifeline” - Watch The Film
  5. Travis Lupher, Cinematographer for “A Hero In All Of Us” - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Comedy Film” Award

  1. "Blazing Saddles” Directed by Maxi Witrak & Keaton Kaplan (Washington) - Watch The Film
  2. Gerard” Directed by Jason Rosenblatt (Oregon) - Watch The Trailer
  3. Illegal Aliens” Directed by Justin & Kristin Schaack (Minnesota) - Watch The Film
  4. Will and the Blue” Directed by Collin Meath & Benjamin Drew Thompson (New York) - Watch The Film
  5. Your Move” Directed by Rollyn Stafford (Oregon) - Watch The Film -  Winner!

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Director” Award

  1. Adam Harum, Director of “Lifeline- Watch The Film - Winner!
  2. Alexandre Pulido, Director of “Ryker” - Watch The Film -
  3. Collin Meath & Benjamin Drew Thompson, Director of “Will and the Blue” - Watch The Film
  4. Emily Skyle, Director of “Dear George” - Watch The Trailer
  5. Will Cuddy, Director of "Linea- Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Documentary Film” Award

  1. Hibakusha: The Nuclear Family, Part One" Directed by Ari Beser (Japan) - Watch The Film
  2. Paintbrush Harvest” Directed by Katherine Roselli (Oregon)
  3. Song in a Day” Directed by Kris Jones (Oregon) - Watch The Film -  Winner!
  4. "Year of the Dragon" Directed by Quinn Russell Brown (Washington) - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Editing” Award

  1. 35 Years to the Moon” Directed by Laki Karavias (Oregon) - Watch The Trailer
  2. Bad Sheriff” Directed by Ben Bernschneider (Germany) - Watch The Trailer 
  3. Lifeline” Directed by Adam Harum (Washington) - Watch The Film - Winner!
  4. Linea” Directed by Will Cuddy (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  5. Song in a Day” Directed by Kris Jones (Oregon) - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Ensemble Cast”

  1. 35 Years to the Moon” Directed by Laki Karavias (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  2. A Hero in All of Us” Directed by Travis Lupher (Colorado) - Watch The Film
  3. "Blazing Saddles” Directed by Maxi Witrak & Keaton Kaplan (Washington) - Watch The Film
  4. Linea” Directed by Will Cuddy (Oregon) - Watch The Film - Winner!
  5. Will And The Blue” Directed by Collin Meath & Benjamin Drew Thompson (New York) - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Horror Film” Award

  1. Balloon” Directed by Vis Vitalis (Russia) - Watch The Trailer
  2. Peephole”Directed by Doug Cook (Canada)  - Watch The Trailer - Winner!
  3. VUP” Directed by Thierry Vergnes (Paris, France) - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Original Music” Award

  1. Bryan Hall, Composer for “35 Years to the Moon” - Watch The FilmWinner!
  2. Katie Melua: Perfect World” Directed by Karni Arieli and Saul Freed (United Kingdom) - Watch The Film
  3. Kyber-Lance Audio Werks, Composer for “Lifeline” - Watch The Film
  4. Nick Messitte, Composer for “Ryker” - Watch The Film
  5. Teen Commandments, Composer for “Will And The Blue

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Oregon Film” Award

  1. 35 Years to the Moon” Directed by Laki Karavias (Oregon) - Watch The FilmWinner!
  2. "Black Cloud” Directed by Doug Sitter (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  3. Linea” Directed by Will Cuddy (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  4. Song in a Day” Directed by Kris Jones (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  5. Your Move” Directed by Rollyn Stafford - Watch The Film (Oregon)

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Picture” Award

  1. Dear George” Directed by Emily Skyle (Nevada) - Watch The Trailer -  Winner!
  2. Five Dollars” Directed by Ty Coughenour (Washington)
  3. Lifeline” Directed by Adam Harum (Washington) - Watch The Film
  4. Linea” Directed by Will Cuddy (Oregon) - Watch The Film
  5. Ryker” Directed by Alexandre Pulido (New York) - Watch The Film

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the "Best Short Screenplay Award"

  1. “.org” Written by Simon J Green
  2. “A Sacrifice to the God of the Blues” Written by Jonathan LaPoma
  3. “A Second Husband” Written by Thomas Britt
  4. Homesick” Written by Dustin Lester (California)
  5. “Invocation” Written by Lara Haynes Freed
  6. “Silent April” Written by Alison Markinson
  7. “Three Sonnets” Written by Jeffrey Delano Davis - Winner!
  8. “Where Love Is” Written by Michele Klimer

Oregon Short Film Festival 2017: Nominations for the “Best Supporting Actor”

  1. Abu Swaleh in "Blazing Saddles” - Watch The Film
  2. Adam Dorsey in "Blazing Saddles” - Watch The Film
  3. Benjamin Drew Thompson in “Will And The Blue” - Watch The Film
  4. Hunter Eller in “Five Dollars” - Winner!
  5. Kael Wagner in “Ryker” - Watch The Film

 Oregon Short Film Festival 2017:  Nominations for the “Best Supporting Actress” Award

  1. Ali Francis in “A Hero in All Of Us” - Watch The Film
  2. Carolyn Gilliam in “Will And The Blue- Watch The Film - Winner!
  3. Morgana Davies in “Breath” - Watch The Film
  4. Rebecca Stevens in "Blazing Saddles” - Watch The Film
  5. Tasneem Tarabeen in “Orshena